November 06 - 08, 2018 | Crowne Plaza Old Town Alexandria, washington

The 2018 Speaker Faculty

2018 Conference Co-Chairmen


Vice Admiral Frank Pandolfe (Ret.)
Vice Admiral Frank Pandolfe (Ret.)
Former Assistant to the Chairman
Joint Chiefs of Staff (2015-2017)
Lieutenant General Robert P ‘Bob’ Otto (Ret.)
Lieutenant General Robert P ‘Bob’ Otto (Ret.)
Former Deputy Chief of Staff for Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance
Headquarters U.S. Air Force (2013-2016)
Lieutenant General David A. Deptula (Ret.)
Lieutenant General David A. Deptula (Ret.)
First Deputy Chief of Staff for Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance
Headquarters U.S. Air Force (2006-2010)

2018 Speaker Faculty


Lieutenant General VeraLinn Jamieson
Lieutenant General VeraLinn Jamieson
Deputy Chief of Staff for Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance
Headquarters U.S. Air Force
Lieutenant General Bradford Shwedo
Lieutenant General Bradford Shwedo
Director, Command, Control, Communications and Computers / Cyber; Chief Information Officer
Joint Staff, J6
Lieutenant General Stephen Fogarty
Lieutenant General Stephen Fogarty
Commander
U.S. Army Cyber Command
Air Marshal Stu Evans
Air Marshal Stu Evans
Deputy Commander
Allied Air Command
Lieutenant General David Thompson
Lieutenant General David Thompson
Vice Commander
U.S. Air Force Space Command
Major General Peter Lambert
Major General Peter Lambert
Deputy Director for Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance Operations
Joint Staff J32
Rear Admiral Pete Garvin
Rear Admiral Pete Garvin
Commander, Patrol & Reconnaissance Group
U.S. Navy
Mr Laurence Mixon SES
Mr Laurence Mixon SES
Speical Assistant to the Program Executive Officer for Intelligence, Electronic Warfare, and Sensors
U.S. Army
Michael Monteleone SES
Michael Monteleone SES
Director of Space and Terrestrial Communications Directorate
U.S. Army CERDEC
Jack Blackhurst SES
Jack Blackhurst SES
Executive Director
Air Force Research Laboratory
James Dunn SES
James Dunn SES
Deputy Director, Requirements, Directorate of Plans, Programs, and Requirements
Headquarters Air Combat Command
Dyke Weatherington SES
Dyke Weatherington SES
Acting Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Information and Integration Portfolio Management
Office of the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment
Brigadier General Christian Wortman
Brigadier General Christian Wortman
Commanding General
Marine Corps Warfighting Lab
Brigadier General Aaron Prupas
Brigadier General Aaron Prupas
Director of Intelligence
Headquarters Air Combat Command
Brigadier Colin Karotam
Brigadier Colin Karotam
Deputy Director for Intelligence
U.S. Indo-Pacific Command
Brigadier General David Gaedecke
Brigadier General David Gaedecke
Director, Cyberspace Operations and Warfighting Integration, Office of Information Dominance and Chief Information Officer
Office of the Secretary of the Air Force
Brigadier General James Cluff
Brigadier General James Cluff
Director of RPA/Big Wing ISR
HQ U.S. Air Force
Colonel Dennis Bythewood
Colonel Dennis Bythewood
Director of the Remote Sensing Systems Directorate
U.S. Air Force
Captain Hersch Weinstock
Captain Hersch Weinstock
Service Lead
National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency
Colonel Michael Manion
Colonel Michael Manion
Commander, 55th Wing
U.S. Air Force
Colonel Jacob Middleton
Colonel Jacob Middleton
Vice Commander, 50th Space Wing
Air Force Space Command
Colonel Ryan Mantz
Colonel Ryan Mantz
Deputy PEO, Digital
Air Force Lifecycle Management Center
Lieutenant Colonel Jin Yoon
Lieutenant Colonel Jin Yoon
505th Test and Evaluation Group
U.S. Air Force
Dr Charles Perkins
Dr Charles Perkins
Dr. Charles W. Perkins, Principal Deputy, Emerging Capability & Prototyping
Office of the Under Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering
Dr Douglas Maughan
Dr Douglas Maughan
Senior Executive, Silicon Valley Innovation Programme
Department of Homeland Security
Dr Raymond Cook
Dr Raymond Cook
DS&T Chief Technology Officer
CIA
Dr Sean Tzeng
Dr Sean Tzeng
Acquisition Manager, Navy Maritime Maintenance Enterprise Solution - Technical Refresh (NMMES-TR)
U.S. Navy
Giorgio Bertoli
Giorgio Bertoli
Senior Scientific Technology Manager for Offensive Cyber
U.S. Army CERDEC
Adam Hatfield
Adam Hatfield
Director Partnerships
Canadian Centre for Cyber Security
Joshua Marcuse
Joshua Marcuse
Executive Director, Defense Innovation Board
U.S. DOD
Theodore Bujewski
Theodore Bujewski
Director, Rapid Innovation Fund Program
Office of the Under Secretary of Defense (Research and Engineering)

Industry Partner Speakers


Mr Erik Grant
Mr Erik Grant
Technical Director, Mission Support and Modernization
Raytheon
Jerry Carter
Jerry Carter
Senior Director of Business Development for Intelligence Surveillance & Reconnaissance Systems
Raytheon
Willy Anderson
Willy Anderson
Program Director, ABMS Campaign
Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems
Roy Azevedo
Roy Azevedo
President
Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems
Mark Cole
Mark Cole
ISR and UAS Requirements
Lockheed Martin Skunk Works
Jim Kaplan
Jim Kaplan
Senior Engineering Manager
Lockheed Martin RMS
Michael Menousek
Michael Menousek
CTO
Connexta
Gil Griffin
Gil Griffin
Director, Air-Space-Cyber Integration
Boeing
Javier Castellar
Javier Castellar
Co-Founder
Aechelon Technology
Ilmars Osmanis
Ilmars Osmanis
CEO
Lightspace Technologies
Norm Balchunas
Norm Balchunas
Senior Director
Honeywell Connected Enterprise